loading

We provide customers with various communication products at reasonable prices and high quality products and services

Enterprise Switch S5735-L48LPN4XE-A-V2 Ethernet Switch With 4*10GE SFP+ ports 1
Enterprise Switch S5735-L48LPN4XE-A-V2 Ethernet Switch With 4*10GE SFP+ ports 2
Enterprise Switch S5735-L48LPN4XE-A-V2 Ethernet Switch With 4*10GE SFP+ ports 3
Enterprise Switch S5735-L48LPN4XE-A-V2 Ethernet Switch With 4*10GE SFP+ ports 4
Enterprise Switch S5735-L48LPN4XE-A-V2 Ethernet Switch With 4*10GE SFP+ ports 5
Enterprise Switch S5735-L48LPN4XE-A-V2 Ethernet Switch With 4*10GE SFP+ ports 1
Enterprise Switch S5735-L48LPN4XE-A-V2 Ethernet Switch With 4*10GE SFP+ ports 2
Enterprise Switch S5735-L48LPN4XE-A-V2 Ethernet Switch With 4*10GE SFP+ ports 3
Enterprise Switch S5735-L48LPN4XE-A-V2 Ethernet Switch With 4*10GE SFP+ ports 4
Enterprise Switch S5735-L48LPN4XE-A-V2 Ethernet Switch With 4*10GE SFP+ ports 5

Enterprise Switch S5735-L48LPN4XE-A-V2 Ethernet Switch With 4*10GE SFP+ ports

The Huawei S5735-L48LPN4XE-A-V2 is a 48-port 2.5G PoE+ Gigabit uplink switch designed for the CloudEngine S5735-L-V2 series, specifically tailored for high-density terminal access and PoE power supply scenarios in enterprise campuses and small to medium-sized businesses

● Model No.:S5735-L48LPN4XE-A-V2

● Size:90.0 mm x 550.0 mm x 360.0 mm 

● Port details: 48*10/100/1000/2.5GBASE-T ports(PoE+), 4*10GE SFP+ ports, 2*12GE stack ports, 360W PoE, built-in AC power 

● Place of Origin: Guangdong, China

● exchange capacity: 368 Gbps / 520 Gbps 

●cooling method:Built-in with 2 fans for forced air cooling (left intake, right exhaust)

● Warranty: 1years

● MOQ: 1 pieces

5.0
design customization

    oops...!

    no product data.

    Go to homepage

    Application scenarios

    1. Enterprise park access: 48 ports of 2.5G PoE+provide power and data for wireless APs, IP phones, and cameras, with 10 Gigabit uplink to the core.

    2. Networking for small and medium-sized enterprises: A single device can meet high-density terminal access, stack expansion ports, and simplify the network structure with three-layer routing.

    3. Education/healthcare/retail: High density PoE, stable and reliable, easy to operate and maintain, suitable for multi terminal concurrent access scenarios

     

    2 (134)
    3 (98)

    Introduction

    1. High performance and 2.5G access

    Full line speed forwarding, 48 ports of 2.5G to meet the bandwidth requirements of Wi Fi 6/6E AP, high-definition monitoring, and 2.5G network card terminals.

    4 × 10GE SFP+uplink, supporting 10 Gigabit fiber/copper cables, compatible with high-speed interconnection at the core layer.

    2. Intelligent Stacking (iStack)

    2 dedicated 12GE stacking ports, capable of stacking up to 4 units, virtually as one logical device.

    Unified management, unified forwarding, cross device link aggregation, simplifying networking and expansion.

    3. Three layer routing and flexible networking

    Supports three-layer protocols such as static routing, RIP, OSPF, BGP, etc., and can be used for small-scale aggregation.

    Support VLAN, Voice VLAN, MUX VLAN, VLAN Mapping/Stacking to meet business isolation and flexible deployment.

    4. Safety and reliability

    Support security policies such as 802.1x, MAC authentication, Portal authentication, ARP protection, DHCP Snooping, etc.

    Support STP/RSTP/MSTP, ERPS, Smart Link and other link redundancies to ensure high network availability.

    Detailed description

    ItemSpecification
    Dimensions without packaging (H x W x D) [mm(in.)]

    Basic dimensions (excluding the parts protruding from the body): 43.6 mm x 442.0 mm x 420.0 mm (1.72 in. x 17.4 in. x 16.54 in.)

    Maximum dimensions (the depth is the distance from ports on the front panel to the parts protruding from the rear panel): 43.6 mm x 442.0 mm x 446.0 mm (1.72 in. x 17.4 in. x 17.56 in.)

    Dimensions with packaging (H x W x D) [mm(in.)]185.0 mm x 650.0 mm x 550.0 mm (7.28 in. x 25.59 in. x 21.65 in.)
    Chassis height [U]1 U
    Chassis materialMetal
    Weight without packaging [kg(lb)]5.25 kg (11.57 lb)
    Weight with packaging [kg(lb)]7.42 kg (16.36 lb)
    Typical power consumption [W]89.15 W
    Typical heat dissipation [BTU/hour]304.19 BTU/hour
    Maximum power consumption [W]
    • Without PoE: 117.20 W
    • Full PoE load: 512.50 W (PoE: 360 W)
    Maximum heat dissipation [BTU/hour]
    • Without PoE: 399.90
    • Full PoE load: 1748.70
    Static power consumption [W]54.9 W
    MTBF [years]43.36 years
    Availability> 0.99999
    Noise at normal temperature (acoustic power) [dB(A)]51.4 dB(A)
    Noise at normal temperature (acoustic pressure) [dB(A)]37.72 dB(A)
    Number of card slots0
    Number of power slots0
    Number of fans modules2
    Redundant power supplyNot supported
    Long-term operating temperature [°C(°F)]–5°C to +45°C (23°F to 113°F) at an altitude of 0 to 1800 m (0 to 5905.44 ft.)
    Restriction on the operating temperature variation rate [°C(°F)]

    When the altitude is 1800–5000 m (5906–16404 ft.), the highest operating temperature reduces by 1°C (1.8°F) every time the altitude increases by 220 m (722 ft.).

    Devices cannot start when the temperature is lower than 0°C (32°F).

    The operating temperature ranges from –5°C (23°F) to +45°C (113°F) when optical modules with transmission distances greater than or equal to 60 km are used.

    Storage temperature [°C(°F)]–40°C to +70°C (–40°F to +158°F)
    Long-term operating relative humidity [RH]5% RH to 95% RH, non-condensing
    Long-term operating altitude [m(ft.)]0–5000 m (0–16404 ft.)
    Storage altitude [m(ft.)]0-5000 m (0-16404 ft.)
    Power supply modeAC built-in
    Rated input voltage [V]
    • AC input: 100 V AC to 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
    • High-voltage DC input: 240 V DC
    Input voltage range [V]
    • AC input: 90 V AC to 290 V AC; 45 Hz to 65 Hz
    • High-voltage DC input: 190 V DC to 290 V DC
    Maximum input current [A]6 A
    Memory2 GB
    Flash memoryPhysical space: 1 GB
    Console portRJ45
    Eth Management portNot supported
    USBSupported
    RTCNot supported
    RPS inputNot supported
    Power supply surge protection [kV]Differential mode: ±6 kV; common mode: ±6 kV
    Ingress protection level (dustproof/waterproof)IP20
    Types of fansBuilt-in
    Heat dissipation modeAir cooling for heat dissipation, intelligent fan speed adjustment
    Airflow directionAir intake from left and front, air exhaustion from right
    PoESupported
    Certification

    EMC certification

    Safety certification

    Manufacturing certification

    Get in touch with us
    Just leave your email or phone number in the contact form so we can send you a free quote for our wide range of designs!
    Related Products
    Tel: +86 18328719811

    We provide customers with various communication products at reasonable prices and high quality products and services

    Contact with us
    Contact person: Dou Mao
    WhatsApp: +86 18328719811
    Add: 

    Flat/Rm P, 4/F, Lladro Centre, 72 Hoi Yuen Road, Kwun Tong, Hong Kong, China

    Copyright © 2026 Intelligent Network INT Limited  | Sitemap | Privacy Policy
    Product Lives
    Customer service