loading

We provide customers with various communication products at reasonable prices and high quality products and services

Ethernet Gigabit Switch S5735-L16T4X-QA-V2 Network Switch with 4*10GE SFP+ Ports 1
Ethernet Gigabit Switch S5735-L16T4X-QA-V2 Network Switch with 4*10GE SFP+ Ports 2
Ethernet Gigabit Switch S5735-L16T4X-QA-V2 Network Switch with 4*10GE SFP+ Ports 3
Ethernet Gigabit Switch S5735-L16T4X-QA-V2 Network Switch with 4*10GE SFP+ Ports 4
Ethernet Gigabit Switch S5735-L16T4X-QA-V2 Network Switch with 4*10GE SFP+ Ports 1
Ethernet Gigabit Switch S5735-L16T4X-QA-V2 Network Switch with 4*10GE SFP+ Ports 2
Ethernet Gigabit Switch S5735-L16T4X-QA-V2 Network Switch with 4*10GE SFP+ Ports 3
Ethernet Gigabit Switch S5735-L16T4X-QA-V2 Network Switch with 4*10GE SFP+ Ports 4

Ethernet Gigabit Switch S5735-L16T4X-QA-V2 Network Switch with 4*10GE SFP+ Ports

The S5735-L16T4X-QA-V2 is a 16 port gigabit electric+4-port ten gigabit optical access switch from the Huawei CloudEngine S5735-L-Q-V2 series. It features silent, energy-saving, and layer 3 routing, making it suitable for noise sensitive enterprise access scenarios

● Model No.:S5735-L16T4X-QA-V2

● Size:90.0 mm x 550.0 mm x 360.0 mm 

● Port details: 16*10/100/1000BASE-T ports, 4*10GE SFP+ ports, AC power, Fanless 

● Place of Origin: Guangdong, China

● Place of use: LACP, QoS, SNMP, Stackable, VLAN Support

● PoE: Not supported 

● Warranty: 1years

● MOQ: 1 pieces

5.0
design customization

    oops...!

    no product data.

    Go to homepage

    Application scenarios

    1. Enterprise office network: Gigabit access for offices/conference rooms, with 10 Gigabit uplink to aggregation.

    2. Medical/Education: Quiet access scenarios such as wards, laboratories, classrooms, etc.

    3. Retail/Commercial: Store and mall weak current rooms, low power consumption, no noise.

    4. Industry/Mining: Fanless design, suitable for harsh and dusty environments

    2 (119)
    1 (133)

    Introduction

    1. Network and Security

    VLAN:4K VLAN、Voice VLAN、Guest VLAN、 VLAN based on port/protocol/IP subnet.

    Security: 802.1X, MAC authentication, port security, Sticky MAC, ARP/ICMP anti attack ACL、SSH/HTTPS。

    QoS: Port/Flow/VLAN/DSCP/802.1p Flow Classification, Queue Scheduling, Traffic Speed Limitation.

    2. Routing and reliability

    Three layer routing: static routing RIP、OSPF、VRRP、 Strategic routing.

    Reliability: LACP, BFD, EAPS, Smart Link, RRPP.

    IPv6: Fully supports IPv6, ND, DHCPv6, OSPFv3, VRRP6.

    3. Operations and Management

    Intelligent operation and maintenance: Telemetry, sFlow, port mirroring, log alerts.

    Management methods: Web, CLI, SNMP, iMaster NCE Campus

    Detailed description

    ItemSpecification
    Dimensions without packaging (H x W x D) [mm(in.)]

    Basic dimensions (excluding the parts protruding from the body): 43.6 mm x 442.0 mm x 220.0 mm (1.72 in. x 17.4 in. x 8.66 in.)

    Maximum dimensions (the depth is the distance from ports on the front panel to the parts protruding from the rear panel): 43.6 mm x 442.0 mm x 227.0 mm (1.72 in. x 17.4 in. x 8.94 in.)

    Dimensions with packaging (H x W x D) [mm(in.)]90.0 mm x 550.0 mm x 360.0 mm (3.54 in. x 21.65 in. x 14.17 in.)
    Chassis height [U]1 U
    Chassis materialMetal
    Weight without packaging [kg(lb)]2.34 kg (5.16 lb)
    Weight with packaging [kg(lb)]3.46 kg (7.63 lb)
    Typical power consumption [W]21.42 W
    Typical heat dissipation [BTU/hour]73.09 BTU/hour
    Maximum power consumption [W]24.29 W
    Maximum heat dissipation [BTU/hour]82.88 BTU/hour
    Static power consumption [W]13.33 W
    MTBF [years]73.24 years
    Availability> 0.99999
    Noise at normal temperature (acoustic power) [dB(A)]Noise-free (no fans)
    Noise at normal temperature (acoustic pressure) [dB(A)]Noise-free (no fans)
    Number of card slots0
    Number of power slots0
    Number of fans modules0
    Redundant power supplyNot supported
    Long-term operating temperature [°C(°F)]–5°C to +45°C (23°F to 113°F) at an altitude of 0 to 1800 m (0 to 5905.44 ft.)
    Restriction on the operating temperature variation rate [°C(°F)]

    When the altitude is 1800–5000 m (5906–16404 ft.), the highest operating temperature reduces by 1°C (1.8°F) every time the altitude increases by 220 m (722 ft.).

    Devices cannot start when the temperature is lower than 0°C (32°F).

    Storage temperature [°C(°F)]–40°C to +70°C (–40°F to +158°F)
    Long-term operating relative humidity [RH]5% RH to 95% RH, non-condensing
    Long-term operating altitude [m(ft.)]0–5000 m (0–16404 ft.)
    Storage altitude [m(ft.)]0-5000 m (0-16404 ft.)
    Power supply modeAC built-in
    Rated input voltage [V]AC input: 100–240 V AC; 50/60 Hz
    Input voltage range [V]AC input: 90 V AC to 264 V AC; 45 Hz to 65 Hz
    Maximum input current [A]0.8 A
    Memory2 GB
    Flash memoryPhysical space: 1 GB
    Console portRJ45
    Eth Management portNot supported
    USBNot supported
    RTCNot supported
    RPS inputNot supported
    Service port surge protection [kV]Common mode: ±7 kV
    Power supply surge protection [kV]Differential mode: ±6 kV; common mode: ±6 kV
    Ingress protection level (dustproof/waterproof)IP20
    Types of fansNone
    Heat dissipation modeNatural heat dissipation
    Airflow direction-
    PoENot supported
    Certification

    EMC certification

    Safety certification

    Manufacturing certification

    Get in touch with us
    Just leave your email or phone number in the contact form so we can send you a free quote for our wide range of designs!
    Related Products
    Tel: +86 18328719811

    We provide customers with various communication products at reasonable prices and high quality products and services

    Contact with us
    Contact person: Dou Mao
    WhatsApp: +86 18328719811
    Add: 

    Flat/Rm P, 4/F, Lladro Centre, 72 Hoi Yuen Road, Kwun Tong, Hong Kong, China

    Copyright © 2026 Intelligent Network INT Limited  | Sitemap | Privacy Policy
    Product Lives
    Customer service